I am looking for…
[…] [1911 CPA § 174; RL § 5116; NCL § 8672]

      NRS  31.770    Hearing on application.    At the time and place specified in the notice, such person shall be taken before such judge, who shall examine the person under oath concerning the person’s estate and property and effects, and the disposal thereof, and the person’s ability to pay the judgment for which the person is committed, and such judge shall also hear any other legal and pertinent evidence that may be produced by the debtor or creditors.

      [1911 CPA § 175; RL § 5117; NCL § 8673]

      NRS  31.780    Oath of defendant on discharge.    If, upon examination, the judge be satisfied that the prisoner is entitled to discharge, the judge shall administer to the prisoner the following oath: “I,................, do solemnly swear, or affirm, that I have not any estate, real or personal, to the amount of $50, except such as is by law exempted from being taken in execution; and that I have not any other estate now conveyed or concealed, or in any way disposed of with design to secure the same to my use, or to defraud my creditors.”

      [1911 CPA § 176; RL § 5118; NCL § 8674]

      NRS  31.790    Order of discharge.