Want to create or adapt books like this? Learn more about how Pressbooks supports open publishing practices.
[…] In fact, in both of its post-hearing filings regarding proposed factual findings, PTV only expressly referenced this issue in connection with CSOs retransmitting PTV + WGNA, and failed to argue for the wider application it now seeks via rehearing. See PTV PFF ¶¶ 60, 126; PTV RPFF 136 & n.188. That failure on PTV's part alone would have sufficed for the Judges to have disregarded PTV's argument. See 37 CFR 351.14 (“A party waives any objection to a provision in the determination unless the provision conflicts with a proposed finding of fact or conclusion of law filed by the party.”). Although PTV claims that “it was impossible to anticipate that the Judges would apply their Adjustment[ ] . . . C to Dr. Tyler's sensitivity limited to Above Minimum Fee CSOs,” PTV Reply at 1, a crucial theme of Dr.